skip navigation
MyAccount
Mobile Site
Full Site
Accessibility
Contact Us
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home
Pay for it Apply for it Report it Latest News What's On

You are here: Home / About The Council / Attendance summary

Quick Links

 Meetings, agendas and minutes

 Calendar

 Committees

 Constitution

 Election Results

 Decisions

 ePetitions

 Notice of Key Decisions

 Library

 Meetings

 Outside bodies

 Search documents

 Subscribe to updates

 What's new

 Your Councillors

 Your County Councillors

 Your MEPs

 Your MPs

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
Not applicable.
Present, as substitute, virtual
Not applicable.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
Not applicable.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Chrissie Bainbridge880040
Councillor Ian Bastable23220040
Councillor Susan Bayford1190000
Councillor Roger Bird880020
Councillor Fred Birkett760010
Councillor Lisa Birkett220000
Councillor Pamela Bryant13130000
Councillor Frair Burgess1090000
Councillor Joanne Burton20180020
Councillor Louise Clubley880010
Councillor Malcolm Daniells10100010
Councillor Harry Davis770000
Councillor Steve Dugan18180000
Councillor Tina Ellis11110010
Councillor Jack Englefield1050000
Councillor David Foot17170000
Councillor Michael Ford, JP17140000
Councillor Gemma Furnivall440000
Councillor Nick Gregory660000
Councillor David Hamilton870000
Councillor Tiffany Harper10100000
Councillor Pal Hayre13110000
Councillor Connie Hockley18150020
Councillor Stephen Ingram19160000
Councillor Kay Mandry1080010
Councillor Simon Martin11100030
Councillor Andrew Murphy330000
Councillor Jacquie Needham13120000
Councillor Paul Nother15150000
Councillor Sarah Pankhurst980000
Councillor Katrina Trott10100040
Councillor Nick Walker12120000
Councillor Mrs Susan Walker17170010
Councillor Alison West220000
Councillor Lisa Whittle220000
Councillor Paul Whittle220000
Councillor David Wiltshire220000
Councillor Kirsten Wiltshire320000
Councillor Seán Woodward880030

 

 




Browse

Follow us

Facebook Twitter You Tube Flickr

View Fareham
Today online





Fareham Borough Council, Civic Offices, Civic Way, Hampshire, PO16 7AZ
Tel: +44 (0) 1329 236100 | Mobile Text/Photo: 07860 098627 | Fax: +44 (0) 1329 821770
Read page with Browse Aloud GOV.UK Get Safe Online
Fareham Borough Council: List of RSS Feeds