skip navigation
MyAccount
Mobile Site
Full Site
Accessibility
Contact Us
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home
Pay for it Apply for it Report it Latest News What's On

You are here: Home / About The Council / Attendance summary

Quick Links

 Meetings, agendas and minutes

 Calendar

 Committees

 Constitution

 Election Results

 Decisions

 Notice of Key Decisions

 Library

 Meetings

 Outside bodies

 Search documents

 Subscribe to updates

 What's new

 Your Councillors

 Your County Councillors

 Your MEPs

 Your MPs

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
Not applicable.
Present, as substitute, virtual
Not applicable.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
Not applicable.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Chrissie Bainbridge760000
Councillor Ian Bastable19170010
Councillor Susan Bayford11100000
Councillor Roger Bird10100000
Councillor Fred Birkett13130000
Councillor Pamela Bryant11110000
Councillor Frair Burgess13130010
Councillor Joanne Burton16140020
Councillor Louise Clubley860000
Councillor Malcolm Daniells11110000
Councillor Harry Davis220010
Councillor Steve Dugan13100000
Councillor Tina Ellis13110000
Councillor Jack Englefield1290000
Councillor David Foot15140000
Councillor Michael Ford, JP1690010
Councillor Nick Gregory1070000
Councillor David Hamilton12110000
Councillor Tiffany Harper1090000
Councillor Pal Hayre10100010
Councillor Connie Hockley16150020
Councillor Stephen Ingram17150000
Councillor Jean Kelly640000
Councillor Kay Mandry12120010
Councillor Simon Martin12100010
Councillor Jacquie Needham1180000
Councillor Paul Nother14140010
Councillor Sarah Pankhurst1190000
Councillor Katrina Trott12120050
Councillor Nick Walker15150000
Councillor Mrs Susan Walker19180000
Councillor Seán Woodward990010

 

 




Browse

Follow us

Facebook Twitter You Tube Flickr

View Fareham
Today online





Fareham Borough Council, Civic Offices, Civic Way, Hampshire, PO16 7AZ
Tel: +44 (0) 1329 236100 | Mobile Text/Photo: 07860 098627 | Fax: +44 (0) 1329 821770
Read page with Browse Aloud GOV.UK Get Safe Online
Fareham Borough Council: List of RSS Feeds